69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Bayana MEMU
  • Number
    69160
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69159
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69160/ Mathura - Bayana MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Bayana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69160/ Mathura - Bayana MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 06:50 origin 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Churaman Nagri(CRG) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ranikund Rarah(RKR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Sewar(SWAR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Jaicholi(JCU) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Salabad(SABD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Bayana MEMU 59360 Mathura Junction 06:50 Bayana Junction 08:40 Daily
Mathura - Bayana MEMU 69160 Mathura Junction 06:50 Bayana Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Bayana MEMU ?
  • Mathura - Bayana MEMU Train Number is 69160.

  • How many days in a week 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU runs ?
  • 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU train is 3m at Bharatpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Bayana MEMU ?
  • Mathura - Bayana MEMU runs between Mathura Junction to Bayana Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 06:50 and reaches Bayana Junction/BXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69160 ?
  • 69160 arrives on platform number 4 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 3 at Bayana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Bayana MEMU?
  • Mathura - Bayana MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 76km between Mathura Junction and Bayana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Bayana MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bayana Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)