69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU
  • Number
    69154
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Umargam Road/UBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69153
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

69154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Umargam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 11:40 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU 69154 Valsad 11:40 Umargam Road 12:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)