69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU
  • Number
    69154
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Umargam Road/UBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69153
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

69154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Umargam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 11:40 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU 69154 Valsad 11:40 Umargam Road 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU ?
  • Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Train Number is 69154.

  • How many days in a week 69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU runs ?
  • 69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU train is 1m at Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Vapi, Karambeli, Bhilad, Sanjan,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU ?
  • Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU runs between Valsad to Umargam Road. It departs from Valsad at 11:40 and reaches Umargam Road/UBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69154 ?
  • 69154 arrives on platform number 1 at Valsad and at platform number 2 at Umargam Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU?
  • Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 54km between Valsad and Umargam Road.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Umargam Road at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)