69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Umargam - Valsad MEMU
  • Number
    69153
  • Source
    Umargam Road/UBR
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69154
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

69153/ Umargam - Valsad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Umargam Road and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69153/ Umargam - Valsad MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Umargam Road(UBR) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sanjan(SJN) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Valsad(BL) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special 09153 Umargam Road 14:10 Valsad 15:20 Daily
Umargam - Valsad MEMU 69153 Umargam Road 13:50 Valsad 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Umargam - Valsad MEMU ?
  • Umargam - Valsad MEMU Train Number is 69153.

  • How many days in a week 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU runs ?
  • 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU train is 2m at Vapi,

  • What is the Schedule of Umargam - Valsad MEMU ?
  • Umargam - Valsad MEMU runs between Umargam Road to Valsad. It departs from Umargam Road at 13:50 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69153 ?
  • 69153 arrives on platform number 2 at Umargam Road and at platform number 1 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Umargam - Valsad MEMU?
  • Umargam - Valsad MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 54km between Umargam Road and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Umargam - Valsad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18518/ VSKP KRBA EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Korba. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17603/ KCG YNK EXP run from KACHEGUDA to VASCO DA GAMA. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from Adilabad to Tirupati. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ BGM MYS EXP run from Belagavi to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ NARASAPUR EXP run from Lingampalli to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)