69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Umargam - Valsad MEMU
  • Number
    69153
  • Source
    Umargam Road/UBR
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69154
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

69153/ Umargam - Valsad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Umargam Road and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69153/ Umargam - Valsad MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Umargam Road(UBR) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sanjan(SJN) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Valsad(BL) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Umargam - Valsad MEMU 69153 Umargam Road 13:50 Valsad 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:35 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of 20:36 and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of 20:54 and arrival time of 08:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:21 and arrival time of 04:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12461/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 07:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)