69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Umargam - Valsad MEMU
  • Number
    69153
  • Source
    Umargam Road/UBR
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69154
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

69153/ Umargam - Valsad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Umargam Road and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69153/ Umargam - Valsad MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Umargam Road(UBR) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sanjan(SJN) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Valsad(BL) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Umargam - Valsad MEMU 69153 Umargam Road 13:50 Valsad 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)