69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanjan - Virar Shuttle
  • Number
    69144
  • Source
    Sanjan/SJN
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69143
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69144/ Sanjan - Virar Shuttle is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sanjan and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69144/ Sanjan - Virar Shuttle has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sanjan(SJN) origin 20:40 origin 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Virar(VR) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanjan - Virar MEMU Special 09090 Sanjan 20:55 Virar 23:10 Daily
Sanjan - Virar Shuttle 69144 Sanjan 20:40 Virar 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sanjan - Virar Shuttle ?
  • Sanjan - Virar Shuttle Train Number is 69144.

  • How many days in a week 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle runs ?
  • 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle train is 1m at Umargam Road, Gholvad, Dahanu Road, Vangaon, Boisar, Umroli, Palghar, Kelve Road, Saphale, Vaitarna,

  • What is the Schedule of Sanjan - Virar Shuttle ?
  • Sanjan - Virar Shuttle runs between Sanjan to Virar. It departs from Sanjan at 20:40 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69144 ?
  • 69144 arrives on platform number 3 at Sanjan and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sanjan - Virar Shuttle?
  • Sanjan - Virar Shuttle took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 90km between Sanjan and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Sanjan - Virar Shuttle and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)