69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Sanjan Shuttle
  • Number
    69143
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Sanjan/SJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69144
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69143/ Virar - Sanjan Shuttle is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Sanjan. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69143/ Virar - Sanjan Shuttle has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 04:40 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Sanjan Shuttle 69143 Virar 04:40 Sanjan 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Sanjan Shuttle ?
  • Virar - Sanjan Shuttle Train Number is 69143.

  • How many days in a week 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle runs ?
  • 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle train is 1m at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Umargam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Sanjan Shuttle ?
  • Virar - Sanjan Shuttle runs between Virar to Sanjan. It departs from Virar at 04:40 and reaches Sanjan/SJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69143 ?
  • 69143 arrives on platform number 5 at Virar and at platform number 2 at Sanjan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Sanjan Shuttle?
  • Virar - Sanjan Shuttle took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 90km between Virar and Sanjan.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Sanjan Shuttle and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sanjan at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains