69142 Surat - Sanjan MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Sanjan MEMU
  • Number
    69142
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Sanjan/SJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69141
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

69142/ Surat - Sanjan MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Sanjan. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69142/ Surat - Sanjan MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:25 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Valsad(BL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Atul(ATUL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Sanjan MEMU 69142 Surat 17:25 Sanjan 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Sanjan MEMU ?
  • Surat - Sanjan MEMU Train Number is 69142.

  • How many days in a week 69142 Surat - Sanjan MEMU runs ?
  • 69142 Surat - Sanjan MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69142 Surat - Sanjan MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69142 Surat - Sanjan MEMU train is 5m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Sanjan MEMU ?
  • Surat - Sanjan MEMU runs between Surat to Sanjan. It departs from Surat at 17:25 and reaches Sanjan/SJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69142 ?
  • 69142 arrives on platform number 3 at Surat and at platform number 3 at Sanjan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Sanjan MEMU?
  • Surat - Sanjan MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 118km between Surat and Sanjan.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Sanjan MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sanjan at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains