69142 Surat - Sanjan MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Sanjan MEMU
  • Number
    69142
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Sanjan/SJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69141
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

69142/ Surat - Sanjan MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Sanjan. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69142/ Surat - Sanjan MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:25 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Valsad(BL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Atul(ATUL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Sanjan MEMU 69142 Surat 17:25 Sanjan 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ Punjab Mail run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger run from Tirupati Main to Kadiridevarapalli». Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)