69142 Surat - Sanjan MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Sanjan MEMU
  • Number
    69142
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Sanjan/SJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69141
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

69142/ Surat - Sanjan MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Sanjan. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69142/ Surat - Sanjan MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:25 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Valsad(BL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Atul(ATUL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Sanjan MEMU 69142 Surat 17:25 Sanjan 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13301/ Swarna Rekha (Subarnarekha) Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13124/ Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Lalgola to Sealdah. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 10:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12922/ Flying Ranee run from Surat to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 10:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)