69138 Anand - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69138
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69137
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

69138/ Anand - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69138/ Anand - Vadodara MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 21:15 origin 0
Vadod(VXD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 69104 Anand Junction 04:20 Vadodara Junction 05:35 Daily
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 69138 Anand Junction 21:15 Vadodara Junction 22:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)