69137 Vadodara - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69137
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69138
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

69137/ Vadodara - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69137/ Vadodara - Anand MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 22:55 origin 0
Bajva(BJW) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Anand MEMU 69137 Vadodara Junction 22:55 Anand Junction 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Anand MEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Anand MEMU Train Number is 69137.

  • How many days in a week 69137 Vadodara - Anand MEMU runs ?
  • 69137 Vadodara - Anand MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69137 Vadodara - Anand MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69137 Vadodara - Anand MEMU train is 1m at Bajva, Ranoli, Nandesari, Vasad Junction, Adas Road, Vadod,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Anand MEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Anand MEMU runs between Vadodara Junction to Anand Junction. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 22:55 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69137 ?
  • 69137 arrives on platform number 5 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 2 at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Anand MEMU?
  • Vadodara - Anand MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 35km between Vadodara Junction and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Anand MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains