69137 Vadodara - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69137
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69138
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

69137/ Vadodara - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69137/ Vadodara - Anand MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 22:55 origin 0
Bajva(BJW) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Anand MEMU 69137 Vadodara Junction 22:55 Anand Junction 00:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 20:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati. Depart time of 19:59 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)