69130 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69130
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69129
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69130/ Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69130/ Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:05 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69128 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Anand Junction 15:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69130 Ahmedabad Junction 19:05 Anand Junction 21:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69106 Ahmedabad Junction 00:45 Anand Junction 02:25 Daily
Ahmedabad - Anand DEMU 79430 Ahmedabad Junction 01:50 Anand Junction 03:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 69116 Ahmedabad Junction 02:25 Anand Junction 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)