69122 Godhra - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godhra - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69122
  • Source
    Godhra Junction/GDA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69121
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

69122/ Godhra - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Godhra Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69122/ Godhra - Vadodara MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Godhra Junction(GDA) origin 05:55 origin 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Derol(DRL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Lotana(LAN) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Alindra Road(AIR) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Pilol(PIO) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Godhra - Vadodara MEMU 69122 Godhra Junction 05:55 Vadodara Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godhra - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Godhra - Vadodara MEMU Train Number is 69122.

  • How many days in a week 69122 Godhra - Vadodara MEMU runs ?
  • 69122 Godhra - Vadodara MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69122 Godhra - Vadodara MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69122 Godhra - Vadodara MEMU train is 2m at Lotana, Alindra Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Godhra - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Godhra - Vadodara MEMU runs between Godhra Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Godhra Junction at 05:55 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69122 ?
  • 69122 arrives on platform number 1 at Godhra Junction and at platform number 3 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godhra - Vadodara MEMU?
  • Godhra - Vadodara MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 74km between Godhra Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Godhra - Vadodara MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains