69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Godhra MEMU
  • Number
    69121
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Godhra Junction/GDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69122
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

69121/ Vadodara - Godhra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Godhra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69121/ Vadodara - Godhra MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 19:50 origin 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Pilol(PIO) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Alindra Road(AIR) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Lotana(LAN) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Derol(DRL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Godhra MEMU 69121 Vadodara Junction 19:50 Godhra Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Godhra MEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Godhra MEMU Train Number is 69121.

  • How many days in a week 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU runs ?
  • 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU train is 1m at Chhayapuri, Pilol, Alindra Road, Samlaya Junction, Lotana, Champaner Road, Bakrol, Derol, Kharsaliya,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Godhra MEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Godhra MEMU runs between Vadodara Junction to Godhra Junction. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 19:50 and reaches Godhra Junction/GDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69121 ?
  • 69121 arrives on platform number 4 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Godhra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Godhra MEMU?
  • Vadodara - Godhra MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 74km between Vadodara Junction and Godhra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Godhra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Godhra Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains