69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahod - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69118
  • Source
    Dahod/DHD
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69117
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

69118/ Dahod - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahod and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69118/ Dahod - Vadodara MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahod(DHD) origin 16:20 origin 0
Rentia(RET) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Usra(USRA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Derol(DRL) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Lotana(LAN) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Alindra Road(AIR) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Pilol(PIO) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahod - Vadodara MEMU 69120 Dahod 06:15 Vadodara Junction 09:40 Daily
Dahod - Vadodara MEMU 69118 Dahod 16:20 Vadodara Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahod - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Train Number is 69118.

  • How many days in a week 69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU runs ?
  • 69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU train is 5m at Godhra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahod - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Dahod - Vadodara MEMU runs between Dahod to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Dahod at 16:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69118 ?
  • 69118 arrives on platform number 1 at Dahod and at platform number 4 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahod - Vadodara MEMU?
  • Dahod - Vadodara MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 147km between Dahod and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dahod - Vadodara MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains