69117 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Dahod MEMU
  • Number
    69117
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69118
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

69117/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69117/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 11:10 origin 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Pilol(PIO) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Alindra Road(AIR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Lotana(LAN) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Derol(DRL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Usra(USRA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Rentia(RET) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU 69119 Vadodara Junction 18:25 Dahod 22:10 Daily
Vadodara - Dahod MEMU 69117 Vadodara Junction 11:10 Dahod 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Train Number is 69117.

  • How many days in a week 69117 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU runs ?
  • 69117 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69117 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69117 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU train is 2m at Godhra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Dahod MEMU runs between Vadodara Junction to Dahod. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 11:10 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69117 ?
  • 69117 arrives on platform number 7 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU?
  • Vadodara - Dahod MEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 147km between Vadodara Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Dahod MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains