69115 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU
  • Number
    69115
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69114
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69115/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69115/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 08:45 origin 0
Bajva(BJW) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19035 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69107 Vadodara Junction 20:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59549 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Ahmedabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69101 Vadodara Junction 05:55 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69115 Vadodara Junction 08:45 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69113 Vadodara Junction 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)