69113 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU
  • Number
    69113
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69114
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69113/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69113/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 19:55 origin 0
Bajva(BJW) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19035 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69107 Vadodara Junction 20:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59549 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Ahmedabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69101 Vadodara Junction 05:55 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69115 Vadodara Junction 08:45 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69113 Vadodara Junction 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)