69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69112
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69111
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

69112/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69112/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Itola(ITA) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kim(KIM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Utran(URN) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69112 Vadodara Junction 05:40 Surat 09:05 Daily
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69110 Vadodara Junction 11:05 Surat 14:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)