69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69111
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69112
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

69111/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69111/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:45 origin 0
Utran(URN) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kim(KIM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Hathuran(HAT) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Itola(ITA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69109 Surat 16:10 Vadodara Junction 19:40 Daily
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69111 Surat 17:45 Vadodara Junction 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)