69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69110
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69109
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

69110/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69110/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 11:05 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Itola(ITA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Kim(KIM) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Utran(URN) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Surat(ST) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69112 Vadodara Junction 05:40 Surat 09:05 Daily
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69110 Vadodara Junction 11:05 Surat 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Surat MEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Surat MEMU Train Number is 69110.

  • How many days in a week 69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU runs ?
  • 69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU train is 2m at Bharuch Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Surat MEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Surat MEMU runs between Vadodara Junction to Surat. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 11:05 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69110 ?
  • 69110 arrives on platform number 5 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 3 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Surat MEMU?
  • Vadodara - Surat MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 130km between Vadodara Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Surat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains