69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69110
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69109
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

69110/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69110/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 11:05 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Itola(ITA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Kim(KIM) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Utran(URN) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Surat(ST) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69112 Vadodara Junction 05:40 Surat 09:05 Daily
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69110 Vadodara Junction 11:05 Surat 14:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)