69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69110
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69109
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

69110/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69110/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 11:05 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Itola(ITA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Kim(KIM) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Utran(URN) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Surat(ST) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69112 Vadodara Junction 05:40 Surat 09:05 Daily
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69110 Vadodara Junction 11:05 Surat 14:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)