69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69109
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69110
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

69109/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69109/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 16:10 origin 0
Utran(URN) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kim(KIM) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Hathuran(HAT) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Itola(ITA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69109 Surat 16:10 Vadodara Junction 19:40 Daily
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69111 Surat 17:45 Vadodara Junction 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)