69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69109
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69110
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

69109/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69109/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 16:10 origin 0
Utran(URN) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kim(KIM) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Hathuran(HAT) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Itola(ITA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69109 Surat 16:10 Vadodara Junction 19:40 Daily
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69111 Surat 17:45 Vadodara Junction 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)