69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69108
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69107
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69108/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69108/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 08:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Vadod(VXD) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09496 Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 Vadodara Junction 17:45 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69102 Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69108 Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 Vadodara Junction 10:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special 09316 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:25 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69114 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59550 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express 19036 Ahmedabad Junction 14:00 Vadodara Junction 16:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19130 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Train Number is 69108.

  • How many days in a week 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU runs ?
  • 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU train is 2m at Anand Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 08:10 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69108 ?
  • 69108 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU?
  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 100km between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)