69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69108
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69107
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69108/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69108/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 08:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Vadod(VXD) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19036 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69102 Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69108 Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 Vadodara Junction 10:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69114 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59550 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)