69104 Anand - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69104
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

69104/ Anand - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69104/ Anand - Vadodara MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 04:20 origin 0
Vadod(VXD) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 69138 Anand Junction 21:15 Vadodara Junction 22:25 Daily
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 69104 Anand Junction 04:20 Vadodara Junction 05:35 Daily
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 59158 Anand Junction 21:15 Vadodara Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Anand - Vadodara MEMU Train Number is 69104.

  • How many days in a week 69104 Anand - Vadodara MEMU runs ?
  • 69104 Anand - Vadodara MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69104 Anand - Vadodara MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69104 Anand - Vadodara MEMU train is 1m at Vadod, Adas Road, Vasad Junction, Nandesari, Ranoli, Bajva,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Anand - Vadodara MEMU runs between Anand Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Anand Junction at 04:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69104 ?
  • 69104 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Junction and at platform number 1 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Vadodara MEMU?
  • Anand - Vadodara MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 35km between Anand Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Vadodara MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains