69104 Anand - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69104
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

69104/ Anand - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69104/ Anand - Vadodara MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 04:20 origin 0
Vadod(VXD) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 69104 Anand Junction 04:20 Vadodara Junction 05:35 Daily
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 69138 Anand Junction 21:15 Vadodara Junction 22:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ New Delhi - Lohian Khas Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)