69102 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69102
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69101
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69102/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69102/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:50 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Vadod(VXD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Nandesari(NDR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19036 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69102 Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69108 Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 Vadodara Junction 10:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69114 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59550 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)