68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU
  • Number
    68759
  • Source
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Destination
    Manendragarh/MDGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68758
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

68759/ Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahdol and Manendragarh. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68759/ Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahdol(SDL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Mauhari(MZH) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Harrad(HRV) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Baihatola(BATL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU 58227 Shahdol 16:45 Manendragarh 20:00 Daily
Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU 68759 Shahdol 16:45 Manendragarh 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU ?
  • Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU Train Number is 68759.

  • How many days in a week 68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU runs ?
  • 68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU train is 10m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU ?
  • Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU runs between Shahdol to Manendragarh. It departs from Shahdol at 16:45 and reaches Manendragarh/MDGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68759 ?
  • 68759 arrives on platform number at Shahdol and at platform number at Manendragarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU?
  • Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 104km between Shahdol and Manendragarh.

  • What is the last station of Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manendragarh at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)