68757 Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU
  • Number
    68757
  • Source
    Manendragarh/MDGR
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68758
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68757/ Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manendragarh and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68757/ Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manendragarh(MDGR) origin 07:25 origin 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 08:00 08:20 20 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Udalkachar(UKR) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Darritola Junction(DTL) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Nagar(NGE) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 09:41 09:46 5 0
Katora(KTO) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Karonji(KJZ) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Ambikapur(ABKP) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU 68757 Manendragarh 07:25 Ambikapur 12:00 Daily
Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU 58223 Manendragarh 07:25 Ambikapur 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU ?
  • Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU Train Number is 68757.

  • How many days in a week 68757 Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU runs ?
  • 68757 Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68757 Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68757 Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU train is 20m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU ?
  • Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU runs between Manendragarh to Ambikapur. It departs from Manendragarh at 07:25 and reaches Ambikapur/ABKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68757 ?
  • 68757 arrives on platform number at Manendragarh and at platform number 1 at Ambikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU?
  • Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 142km between Manendragarh and Ambikapur.

  • What is the last station of Manendragarh - Ambikapur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambikapur at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)