68744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68744
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68743
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68744/ Itwari - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68744/ Itwari - Gondia MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 14:25 origin 0
Kalamna(KAV) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Salwa(SAL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Chacher(CHCR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Rewral(RRL) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Khat(KHAT) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Kachewani(KWN) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Gondia MEMU 68716 Itwari Junction 18:30 Gondia Junction 21:25 Daily
Itwari - Gondia MEMU 68744 Itwari Junction 14:25 Gondia Junction 17:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)