68744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68744
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68743
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68744/ Itwari - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68744/ Itwari - Gondia MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 14:25 origin 0
Kalamna(KAV) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Salwa(SAL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Chacher(CHCR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Rewral(RRL) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Khat(KHAT) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Kachewani(KWN) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Gondia MEMU 68716 Itwari Junction 18:30 Gondia Junction 21:25 Daily
Itwari - Gondia MEMU 68744 Itwari Junction 14:25 Gondia Junction 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itwari - Gondia MEMU ?
  • Itwari - Gondia MEMU Train Number is 68744.

  • How many days in a week 68744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU runs ?
  • 68744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU train is 2m at Kalamna, Kamptee, Kanhan Junction, Tharsa, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road Junction, Tirora,

  • What is the Schedule of Itwari - Gondia MEMU ?
  • Itwari - Gondia MEMU runs between Itwari Junction to Gondia Junction. It departs from Itwari Junction at 14:25 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68744 ?
  • 68744 arrives on platform number at Itwari Junction and at platform number 7 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itwari - Gondia MEMU?
  • Itwari - Gondia MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 126km between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itwari - Gondia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains