68743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Itwari MEMU
  • Number
    68743
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68744
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68743/ Gondia - Itwari MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68743/ Gondia - Itwari MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 09:40 origin 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Kachewani(KWN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Khat(KHAT) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Chacher(CHCR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Kalamna(KAV) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Itwari MEMU 68713 Gondia Junction 06:45 Itwari Junction 09:35 Daily
Gondia - Itwari MEMU 68743 Gondia Junction 09:40 Itwari Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Itwari MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Itwari MEMU Train Number is 68743.

  • How many days in a week 68743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU runs ?
  • 68743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU train is 2m at Tirora, Tumsar Road Junction, Bhandara Road, Tharsa, Kanhan Junction, Kamptee, Kalamna,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Itwari MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Itwari MEMU runs between Gondia Junction to Itwari Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 09:40 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68743 ?
  • 68743 arrives on platform number 3 at Gondia Junction and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Itwari MEMU?
  • Gondia - Itwari MEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 126km between Gondia Junction and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Itwari MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains