68743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Itwari MEMU
  • Number
    68743
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68744
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68743/ Gondia - Itwari MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68743/ Gondia - Itwari MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 09:40 origin 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Kachewani(KWN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Khat(KHAT) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Chacher(CHCR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Kalamna(KAV) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Itwari MEMU 68713 Gondia Junction 06:45 Itwari Junction 09:35 Daily
Gondia - Itwari MEMU 68743 Gondia Junction 09:40 Itwari Junction 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 11:59 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)