68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Durg MEMU
  • Number
    68742
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68741
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68742/ Gondia - Durg MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68742/ Gondia - Durg MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bortalao(BTL) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Musra(MUA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Durg DEMU Special 08871 Gondia Junction 17:10 Durg Junction 20:20 Thusday Sunday
Gondia - Durg MEMU 68742 Gondia Junction 17:40 Durg Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Durg MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Durg MEMU Train Number is 68742.

  • How many days in a week 68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU runs ?
  • 68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU train is 10m at Dongargarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Durg MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Durg MEMU runs between Gondia Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 17:40 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68742 ?
  • 68742 arrives on platform number at Gondia Junction and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Durg MEMU?
  • Gondia - Durg MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 135km between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Durg MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains