68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Durg MEMU
  • Number
    68742
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68741
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68742/ Gondia - Durg MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68742/ Gondia - Durg MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bortalao(BTL) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Musra(MUA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Durg MEMU 68742 Gondia Junction 17:40 Durg Junction 20:40 Daily
Gondia - Durg DEMU Special 08871 Gondia Junction 17:10 Durg Junction 20:20 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)