68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68741
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68742
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68741/ Durg - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68741/ Durg - Gondia MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 06:45 origin 0
Rasmara(RSM) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Musra(MUA) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Gondia DEMU Special 08872 Durg Junction 21:30 Gondia Junction 00:15 Thusday
Durg - Gondia MEMU 68741 Durg Junction 06:45 Gondia Junction 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)