68738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU
  • Number
    68738
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68737
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68738/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68738/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 10:40 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Jetha(JDDA) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 68738 Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Raigarh 13:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 68736 Bilaspur Junction 20:50 Raigarh 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Train Number is 68738.

  • How many days in a week 68738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU runs ?
  • 68738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU train is 2m at Akaltara, Janjgir Naila, Champa Junction, Sakti, Kharsia, Kirodimalnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU runs between Bilaspur Junction to Raigarh. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:40 and reaches Raigarh/RIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68738 ?
  • 68738 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Raigarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU?
  • Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 132km between Bilaspur Junction and Raigarh.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raigarh at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains