68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68737
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68738
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68737/ Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68737/ Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Robertson(ROB) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68735 Raigarh 07:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:00 Daily
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68737 Raigarh 14:50 Bilaspur Junction 18:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)