68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68737
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68738
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68737/ Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68737/ Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Robertson(ROB) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68735 Raigarh 07:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:00 Daily
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68737 Raigarh 14:50 Bilaspur Junction 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Train Number is 68737.

  • How many days in a week 68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU runs ?
  • 68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU train is 2m at Robertson, Kharsia, Sakti, Baradwar, Champa Junction, Janjgir Naila, Akaltara, Jairamnagar, Gatora,

  • What is the Schedule of Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU runs between Raigarh to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Raigarh at 14:50 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68737 ?
  • 68737 arrives on platform number at Raigarh and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU?
  • Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 132km between Raigarh and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains