68736 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU
  • Number
    68736
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68737
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68736/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68736/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 20:50 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 68738 Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Raigarh 13:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 68736 Bilaspur Junction 20:50 Raigarh 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)