68735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68735
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68736
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68735/ Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68735/ Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 07:30 origin 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Robertson(ROB) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68735 Raigarh 07:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:00 Daily
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68737 Raigarh 14:50 Bilaspur Junction 18:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)