68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
  • Number
    68732
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68731
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68732/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68732/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Urga(URGA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68734 Bilaspur Junction 10:20 Gevra Road 12:35 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68732 Bilaspur Junction 18:30 Gevra Road 20:45 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58210 Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Gevra Road 10:25 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58212 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Gevra Road 17:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU Train Number is 68732.

  • How many days in a week 68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU runs ?
  • 68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU train is 5m at Korba,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU runs between Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 18:30 and reaches Gevra Road/GAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68732 ?
  • 68732 arrives on platform number 2 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 1 at Gevra Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU?
  • Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 98km between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gevra Road at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains