68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
  • Number
    68732
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68731
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68732/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68732/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Urga(URGA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68734 Bilaspur Junction 10:20 Gevra Road 12:35 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68732 Bilaspur Junction 18:30 Gevra Road 20:45 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58210 Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Gevra Road 10:25 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58212 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Gevra Road 17:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)