68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68730
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68729
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68730/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68730/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 04:00 origin 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Musra(MUA) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 04:27 04:29 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU 68730 Dongargarh 04:00 Raipur Junction 06:30 Daily
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 68710 Dongargarh 05:40 Raipur Junction 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)