68728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68728
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68727
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68728/ Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68728/ Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 07:05 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Urkura(URK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Hathbandh(HN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Belha(BYL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Bilaspur Special 08283 Raipur Junction 12:15 Bilaspur Junction 14:20 Wednesday
Raipur - Bilaspur Special 08281 Raipur Junction 12:15 Bilaspur Junction 14:20 Sunday
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU 68728 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) 58202 Raipur Junction 19:25 Bilaspur Junction 22:35 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68707 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Train Number is 68728.

  • How many days in a week 68728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU runs ?
  • 68728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU train is 2m at Bhatapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU runs between Raipur Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 07:05 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68728 ?
  • 68728 arrives on platform number 3 at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 111km between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains