68728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68728
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68727
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68728/ Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68728/ Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 07:05 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Urkura(URK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Hathbandh(HN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Belha(BYL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU 68728 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68707 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) 58202 Raipur Junction 19:25 Bilaspur Junction 22:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)