68726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68726
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68725
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

68726/ Durg - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68726/ Durg - Raipur MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 22:05 origin 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68718 Durg Junction 19:50 Raipur Junction 20:40 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68702 Durg Junction 06:25 Raipur Junction 07:25 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68704 Durg Junction 09:20 Raipur Junction 10:20 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68726 Durg Junction 22:05 Raipur Junction 23:10 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68708 Durg Junction 17:00 Raipur Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)