68725 Raipur - Durg MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Durg MEMU
  • Number
    68725
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68726
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

68725/ Raipur - Durg MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68725/ Raipur - Durg MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 20:50 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68717 Raipur Junction 18:25 Durg Junction 19:20 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 68701 Raipur Junction 04:50 Durg Junction 05:45 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68703 Raipur Junction 07:35 Durg Junction 08:50 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68725 Raipur Junction 20:50 Durg Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)