68725 Raipur - Durg MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Durg MEMU
  • Number
    68725
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68726
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

68725/ Raipur - Durg MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68725/ Raipur - Durg MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 20:50 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68717 Raipur Junction 18:25 Durg Junction 19:20 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68725 Raipur Junction 20:50 Durg Junction 21:50 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68701 Raipur Junction 04:50 Durg Junction 05:45 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68703 Raipur Junction 07:35 Durg Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Durg MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Durg MEMU Train Number is 68725.

  • How many days in a week 68725 Raipur - Durg MEMU runs ?
  • 68725 Raipur - Durg MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68725 Raipur - Durg MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68725 Raipur - Durg MEMU train is 2m at Bhilai Power House,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Durg MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Durg MEMU runs between Raipur Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 20:50 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68725 ?
  • 68725 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Durg MEMU?
  • Raipur - Durg MEMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 37km between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Durg MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains