68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68724
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

68724/ Gondia - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68724/ Gondia - Raipur MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 07:00 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 08:25 08:35 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Musra(MUA) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Raipur MEMU 68724 Gondia Junction 07:00 Raipur Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)