68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68724
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

68724/ Gondia - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68724/ Gondia - Raipur MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 07:00 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 08:25 08:35 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Musra(MUA) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Raipur MEMU 68724 Gondia Junction 07:00 Raipur Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)