68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68724
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

68724/ Gondia - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68724/ Gondia - Raipur MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 07:00 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 08:25 08:35 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Musra(MUA) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Raipur MEMU 68724 Gondia Junction 07:00 Raipur Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Raipur MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Raipur MEMU Train Number is 68724.

  • How many days in a week 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU runs ?
  • 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU train is 10m at Dongargarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Raipur MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Raipur MEMU runs between Gondia Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 07:00 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68724 ?
  • 68724 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Gondia Junction and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Raipur MEMU?
  • Gondia - Raipur MEMU took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 172km between Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Raipur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains