68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68719
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68719/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68719/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 16:45 origin 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Belha(BYL) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Urkura(URK) 18:28 18:29 1 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68719 Bilaspur Junction 16:45 Raipur Junction 19:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68727 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Raipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58201 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Raipur Junction 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)