68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68719
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68719/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68719/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 16:45 origin 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Belha(BYL) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Urkura(URK) 18:28 18:29 1 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68719 Bilaspur Junction 16:45 Raipur Junction 19:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Special 08284 Bilaspur Junction 15:00 Raipur Junction 17:00 Sunday
Bilaspur - Raipur Special 08282 Bilaspur Junction 15:00 Raipur Junction 17:00 Wednesday
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68727 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Raipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58201 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Raipur Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Train Number is 68719.

  • How many days in a week 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU runs ?
  • 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU train is 2m at Bhatapara, Siliari,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU runs between Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 16:45 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68719 ?
  • 68719 arrives on platform number 5 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 111km between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains