68716 Itwari - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68716
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68715
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68716/ Itwari - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68716/ Itwari - Gondia MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Kalamna(KAV) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Salwa(SAL) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Chacher(CHCR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rewral(RRL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Khat(KHAT) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Kachewani(KWN) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Gondia MEMU 68716 Itwari Junction 18:30 Gondia Junction 21:25 Daily
Itwari - Gondia MEMU 68744 Itwari Junction 14:25 Gondia Junction 17:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)