68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balaghat - Itwari MEMU
  • Number
    68715
  • Source
    Balaghat Junction/BTC
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    167km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68714
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

68715/ Balaghat - Itwari MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balaghat Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 167km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68715/ Balaghat - Itwari MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balaghat Junction(BTC) origin 15:15 origin 0
KNDG(KNDG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
HTT(HTT) 15:25 15:27 2 0
KRXA(KRXA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
BRA(BRA) 15:42 15:44 2 0
GRJ(GRJ) 15:50 15:51 1 0
PRBG(PRBG) 15:55 15:56 1 0
NGDM(NGDM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kachewani(KWN) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Mundikota(MNU) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Koka(KOKA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Khat(KHAT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Chacher(CHCR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kamptee(KP) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Kalamna(KAV) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balaghat - Itwari MEMU 68715 Balaghat Junction 15:15 Itwari Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 00:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)