68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balaghat - Itwari MEMU
  • Number
    68715
  • Source
    Balaghat Junction/BTC
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    167km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68714
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

68715/ Balaghat - Itwari MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balaghat Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 167km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68715/ Balaghat - Itwari MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balaghat Junction(BTC) origin 15:15 origin 0
KNDG(KNDG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
HTT(HTT) 15:25 15:27 2 0
KRXA(KRXA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
BRA(BRA) 15:42 15:44 2 0
GRJ(GRJ) 15:50 15:51 1 0
PRBG(PRBG) 15:55 15:56 1 0
NGDM(NGDM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kachewani(KWN) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Mundikota(MNU) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Koka(KOKA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Khat(KHAT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Chacher(CHCR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kamptee(KP) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Kalamna(KAV) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balaghat - Itwari MEMU 68715 Balaghat Junction 15:15 Itwari Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balaghat - Itwari MEMU ?
  • Balaghat - Itwari MEMU Train Number is 68715.

  • How many days in a week 68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU runs ?
  • 68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU train is 5m at Gondia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balaghat - Itwari MEMU ?
  • Balaghat - Itwari MEMU runs between Balaghat Junction to Itwari Junction. It departs from Balaghat Junction at 15:15 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68715 ?
  • 68715 arrives on platform number 1 at Balaghat Junction and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balaghat - Itwari MEMU?
  • Balaghat - Itwari MEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 167km between Balaghat Junction and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balaghat - Itwari MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains