68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Balaghat MEMU
  • Number
    68714
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Balaghat Junction/BTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    167km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68715
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

68714/ Itwari - Balaghat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Balaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 167km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68714/ Itwari - Balaghat MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 10:35 origin 0
Kalamna(KAV) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kamptee(KP) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Chacher(CHCR) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Khat(KHAT) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Koka(KOKA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Mundikota(MNU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kachewani(KWN) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 14:00 14:05 5 0
NGDM(NGDM) 14:12 14:13 1 0
PRBG(PRBG) 14:16 14:17 1 0
GRJ(GRJ) 14:21 14:22 1 0
BRA(BRA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
KRXA(KRXA) 14:35 14:36 1 0
HTT(HTT) 14:39 14:41 2 0
KNDG(KNDG) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Balaghat Junction(BTC) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Balaghat MEMU 68714 Itwari Junction 10:35 Balaghat Junction 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)