68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Balaghat MEMU
  • Number
    68714
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Balaghat Junction/BTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    167km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68715
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

68714/ Itwari - Balaghat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Balaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 167km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68714/ Itwari - Balaghat MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 10:35 origin 0
Kalamna(KAV) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kamptee(KP) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Chacher(CHCR) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Khat(KHAT) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Koka(KOKA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Mundikota(MNU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kachewani(KWN) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 14:00 14:05 5 0
NGDM(NGDM) 14:12 14:13 1 0
PRBG(PRBG) 14:16 14:17 1 0
GRJ(GRJ) 14:21 14:22 1 0
BRA(BRA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
KRXA(KRXA) 14:35 14:36 1 0
HTT(HTT) 14:39 14:41 2 0
KNDG(KNDG) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Balaghat Junction(BTC) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Balaghat MEMU 68714 Itwari Junction 10:35 Balaghat Junction 15:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itwari - Balaghat MEMU ?
  • Itwari - Balaghat MEMU Train Number is 68714.

  • How many days in a week 68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU runs ?
  • 68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU train is 5m at Gondia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itwari - Balaghat MEMU ?
  • Itwari - Balaghat MEMU runs between Itwari Junction to Balaghat Junction. It departs from Itwari Junction at 10:35 and reaches Balaghat Junction/BTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68714 ?
  • 68714 arrives on platform number at Itwari Junction and at platform number 1 at Balaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itwari - Balaghat MEMU?
  • Itwari - Balaghat MEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 167km between Itwari Junction and Balaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itwari - Balaghat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balaghat Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)