68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Itwari MEMU
  • Number
    68713
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68714
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68713/ Gondia - Itwari MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68713/ Gondia - Itwari MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 06:45 origin 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Kachewani(KWN) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Khat(KHAT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Chacher(CHCR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Kalamna(KAV) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Itwari MEMU 68713 Gondia Junction 06:45 Itwari Junction 09:35 Daily
Gondia - Itwari MEMU 68743 Gondia Junction 09:40 Itwari Junction 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)