68712 Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU
  • Number
    68712
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68711
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68712/ Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Dongargarh. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68712/ Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 22:15 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Paniajob(PJB) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU 68712 Gondia Junction 22:15 Dongargarh 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU Train Number is 68712.

  • How many days in a week 68712 Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU runs ?
  • 68712 Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68712 Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68712 Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU train is 2m at Amgaon, Salekasa,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU runs between Gondia Junction to Dongargarh. It departs from Gondia Junction at 22:15 and reaches Dongargarh/DGG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68712 ?
  • 68712 arrives on platform number at Gondia Junction and at platform number at Dongargarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU?
  • Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 73km between Gondia Junction and Dongargarh.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dongargarh at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)