68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68711
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68712
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68711/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68711/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 05:05 origin 0
Paniajob(PJB) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68711 Dongargarh 05:05 Gondia Junction 06:35 Daily
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68723 Dongargarh 21:40 Gondia Junction 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)