68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68711
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68712
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68711/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68711/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 05:05 origin 0
Paniajob(PJB) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68711 Dongargarh 05:05 Gondia Junction 06:35 Daily
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68723 Dongargarh 21:40 Gondia Junction 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU ?
  • Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Train Number is 68711.

  • How many days in a week 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU runs ?
  • 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU train is 2m at Salekasa, Amgaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU ?
  • Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU runs between Dongargarh to Gondia Junction. It departs from Dongargarh at 05:05 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68711 ?
  • 68711 arrives on platform number 4 at Dongargarh and at platform number 3 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU?
  • Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 73km between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12814/ STEEL EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12743/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ PINAKINI SF EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ ERNAKULAM EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12675/ KOVAI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)