68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68711
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68712
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68711/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68711/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 05:05 origin 0
Paniajob(PJB) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68711 Dongargarh 05:05 Gondia Junction 06:35 Daily
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68723 Dongargarh 21:40 Gondia Junction 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)