68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local
  • Number
    68710
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68709
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 05:40 origin 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Musra(MUA) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU 68730 Dongargarh 04:00 Raipur Junction 06:30 Daily
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 68710 Dongargarh 05:40 Raipur Junction 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)