68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local
  • Number
    68710
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68709
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 05:40 origin 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Musra(MUA) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU 68730 Dongargarh 04:00 Raipur Junction 06:30 Daily
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 68710 Dongargarh 05:40 Raipur Junction 07:55 Daily
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special 08710 Dongargarh 05:50 Raipur Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local ?
  • Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local Train Number is 68710.

  • How many days in a week 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local runs ?
  • 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local train is 5m at Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local ?
  • Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local runs between Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. It departs from Dongargarh at 05:40 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68710 ?
  • 68710 arrives on platform number at Dongargarh and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local?
  • Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 99km between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06076/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05116/ Loknayak Express Festival Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
04825/ Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express Special run from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05670/ Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special run from Dibrugarh Town to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)