68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68710
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68709
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 05:40 origin 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Musra(MUA) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU 68730 Dongargarh 04:00 Raipur Junction 06:30 Daily
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU 68710 Dongargarh 05:40 Raipur Junction 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU ?
  • Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Train Number is 68710.

  • How many days in a week 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU runs ?
  • 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU train is 5m at Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU ?
  • Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU runs between Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. It departs from Dongargarh at 05:40 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68710 ?
  • 68710 arrives on platform number at Dongargarh and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU?
  • Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 99km between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains