68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
  • Number
    68709
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68710
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68709/ Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68709/ Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 17:20 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Musra(MUA) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68721 Raipur Junction 19:10 Dongargarh 21:30 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68705 Raipur Junction 08:30 Dongargarh 10:40 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68709 Raipur Junction 17:20 Dongargarh 19:50 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68729 Raipur Junction 21:50 Dongargarh 23:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)