68707 Raipur - Durg MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Durg MEMU
  • Number
    68707
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68708
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68707/ Raipur - Durg MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68707/ Raipur - Durg MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 07:05 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Urkura(URK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Hathbandh(HN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Belha(BYL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU 68728 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68707 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) 58202 Raipur Junction 19:25 Bilaspur Junction 22:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:36 and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)