68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68706
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68705
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

68706/ Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68706/ Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 11:40 origin 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Musra(MUA) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:00 14:10 70 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 14:33 14:36 3 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 15:10 15:15 5 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Urkura(URK) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Nipania(NPI) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Belha(BYL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special 08706 Dongargarh 11:40 Bilaspur Junction 17:45 Daily
Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68706 Dongargarh 11:40 Bilaspur Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Train Number is 68706.

  • How many days in a week 68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU runs ?
  • 68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU train is 70m at Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU runs between Dongargarh to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Dongargarh at 11:40 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68706 ?
  • 68706 arrives on platform number at Dongargarh and at platform number 2 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU?
  • Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 210km between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)