68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68706
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68705
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

68706/ Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68706/ Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 11:40 origin 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Musra(MUA) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:00 14:15 75 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 14:33 14:36 3 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 15:10 15:15 5 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Urkura(URK) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Nipania(NPI) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Belha(BYL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68706 Dongargarh 11:40 Bilaspur Junction 18:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains